Population information

Nom ordre Charadriiformes
Nom famille Laridae
Nom scientifique Sterna hirundo Nom courant Common Tern
Nom population minussensis
Aire de reproduction Central Asia to N Mongolia, S Tibet Aire de non-reproduction Mostly N Indian Ocean
Catégorie de la Liste Rouge Least Concern
Regions Ramsar Asia
Notes

Réseau de conservation

Réseau de conservation Notes
EAAF Partnership
CAF Action Plan
Note:

Taille de population

Publication Start year End year Minimum Maximum Estimate quality Notes References Actions
WPE 1 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 2 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 3 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 4 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 5 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment

Population trends

Publication Start year End year Trend Trend quality Notes References Actions
WPE 1 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 2 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 3 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 4 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 5 0 0 Unknown No idea

Population 1% level

Publication Yearset 1 percent Note
WPE 1 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 2 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 3 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 4 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 5 -1 -1 Not Set

References

Notes




Copyright Wetlands International 2012

Citation: Wetlands International (). "Waterbird Population Estimates" . Retrieved from wpe.wetlands.org on