Population information

Nom ordre Gruiformes
Nom famille Rallidae
Nom scientifique Fulica ardesiaca Nom courant Andean Coot
Nom population ardesiaca
Aire de reproduction Interior Peru, C & W Bolivia, N Chile, NW Argentina Aire de non-reproduction
Catégorie de la Liste Rouge Least Concern
Regions Ramsar Neotropics
Notes

Réseau de conservation

Réseau de conservation Notes
Pas des Réseaux de conservation
Note:

Taille de population

Publication Start year End year Minimum Maximum Estimate quality Notes References Actions
WPE 1 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 2 1995 1995 25,000 1,000,000 No quality assessment [R571]
WPE 3 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 4 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment
WPE 5 0 0 -1 -1 No quality assessment

Population trends

Publication Start year End year Trend Trend quality Notes References Actions
WPE 1 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 2 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 3 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 4 0 0 Unknown No quality assessment
WPE 5 0 0 Unknown No idea

Population 1% level

Publication Yearset 1 percent Note
WPE 1 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 2 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 3 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 4 -1 -1 Not Set
WPE 5 -1 -1 Not Set

References

  • R571 - Schlatter, R. (pers. comm.). 1996. Unpublished information on Southern South American waterbirds.

Notes




Copyright Wetlands International 2012

Citation: Wetlands International (). "Waterbird Population Estimates" . Retrieved from wpe.wetlands.org on